top of page
World_Cup_Eland_Cables_Linkedin_Banner_.jpg

The Eland Cables FISTF World Cup Teams

Tunbridge Wells the home town of the Eland Cables FISTF World Cup 2024

Saturday 21th September to Sunday 22nd September 2024

 

Below you will find all the participating countries that will travel to Tunbridge Wells for this years Eland Cables FISTF world cup. Each nation can bring a squad of players to enter into the individual and team events in all categories including, Open event, veterans event, Women's event, under 20's event, under 16's event and under 12's event. Teams will travel from six continents to be apart of this celebration of table football.

World_Cup_Lion_Eland_Cables_Logo_Master_Square_Social.png
ENGLAND
eng.jpg

SQUAD

Open Players

Kasper Bennett, Elliott Bellefontaine,
Chris Short

Open Players in Reserve

Matt Lampitt

Veteran Players

Darren Clark, Bob VArney, Justin Finch

Veteran Players In Reserve

Aaron Skinner

Ladies Players


Sam Levy, Frankie Bellefontaine,
Amy Horncastle, Shell Claydon

Under 12 Players

Hadley Chapman, Max Rahman,

Reggie Cramer, Fraser Chapman

Under 16 Players

Ruby Matthews, Alex Scott, Jamie Warren,
Connor Gregory

Under 20 Players

gAGE bADGER, rILEY Duckworth, Alex Fenton

Open Team Players

kASPER Bennett, Chris tHOMAS,
Elliott Bellefontaine, Chris sHORT,
mATT Lampitt, Kevin Cordell

oPEN Team pLAYER IN RESERVE

Sam Curtis

VETERAN Team Players


Darren Clark, Bob Varney, Justin Finch,
Rudi Peterschinigg, Mick Hammonds,
Aaron Skinner

Ladies Team pLAYERs


Sam Levy, Frankie Bellefontaine,
Amy Horncastle, Shell Claydon


under 12 Team Players

Hadley Chapman, Max Rahman,
Reggie Cramer, Fraser Chapman

under 16 Team Players

Ruby Matthews, Alex Scott,
Connor Gregory, Jamie Warren

under 20
 Team Players

Gage Badger, Riley Duckworth, Alex Fenton
English Subbuteo Association
ESA_Logo-removebg-preview.png
NORTHERN IRELAND
northern.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Martinog Bradley, Lawrence Watson

Open Player in Reserve

Craig Stewart

Veteran Players

Kenneth Beggs, Eoin Adams

Veteran Player in Reserve

Ian Greer

Open Team Players

Kenny Beggs, Martinog Bradley, Eoin Adams,
Lawrence Watson, Craig Stewart, Ian Greer


 
Northern Ireland Table Football Association
NITFA-Logo-2022-removebg-preview.png
SCOTLAND
Flag_of_Scotland.svg.webp

SQUAD

Open Players

Gareth Christie, Marco Bevilacqua

Open Players in Reserve

Danny Gregory, Chad Wright

Veteran Players

Steve Bennett, Tom Burns, Malcolm Lees

Veteran Players In Reserve

David Baxter

Open Team Players

Gareth Christie, Marco Bevilacqua,
Danny Gregory, Chad Wright, Craig Thom,
Andrea Andreoni, Oriano Micheletti

Veterans Team

Steve Bennett, Tom Burns, Malcolm Lees,
Dav
id Baxter, Dave Gladman, John Halpin
Scottish Subbuteo Association
The-Scottish-Subbuteo-Association-Crest-upload.png
WALES
Flag_of_Wales.svg.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Chris Bedford, Phil Dacey, David Lauder

Open Player in Reserve

Kyle Jamieson

Veteran Players

Darren Barnes, Matthew Rowley

Veteran Player In Reserve

Richard Stock

Open Team Players

Chris Bedford, Phil Dacey, David Lauder,
Colin Lewis, Brendan Ashley, Kyle Jamieson

Veterans Team

Darren Barnes, Richard Stock, Dave Samuel
Matthew Rowley, John Lauder,
Martin Bellefontaine
Welsh sports table football Association
wales.png
AUSTRIA
aust.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Wolfgang Haas, Christian Haas,
Marios Strommer

Open Players in Reserve

Heinz Eder, Alfred Strommer

Veteran Players

David Busch, Erich Hinkelmann, Stefan Sandner

Veteran Player In Reserve

Günther Bamberzky

Ladies Players

Katharina Waldorf-Busch

Under 12 Players

Johannes Haas, Louis Haas

Open Team Players

Wolfgang Haas, Christian Haas,
Marios Strommer, Alfred Strommer,
Heinz Eder, Katharina Waldorf-Busch

Veterans Team

David Busch, Erich Hinkelmann, 
Stefan Sandner, Günther Bamberzky,
Manfred Pawlica
Ersterosterreichischer Tischfussball - Verband
BELGIUM

SQUAD


Open Players

Christophe Dheur, Bessim Golger,
Rémy Huynh, Justin Leroy


Open Players in Reserve

Sami Targui, Sébastien Scheen

Veteran Players

Daniel Scheen, Pascal Scheen,
Benoit Massart, Philippe Roufosse


Veteran Player in reserve

David Wouters, Yves Péremans

Ladies Players

Léa Despretz, Mélina Scheen,
Delphine Dieudonné, Elodie Bertholet,

Emilie Despretz, Sophia Grosdent


Under 12 Players

Romain Joris, Martin Joris, Adam Guyaux, Martin Lebutte

Under 12 Players in reserve

Sophia Grosdent

Under 16 Players

Benjamin Marain, Jérome Cyganek,
Noah Dirick, Maxim Grosdent,
Kostandinos Tsangouris, Mael Denne


Under 20 Players

Lucas Père, Jann Segers,
Noah Janssens, Noah Denne, Aurélen Féye

Open Team Players

Christophe Dheur, Bessim Golger, Justin Leroy,
Rémy Huynh, Sami Targui, Sébastien Scheen

Veterans Team

Daniel scheen, Pascal Scheen, Benoit Massart,
Philippe Roufosse, David Wouters,
Yves Peremans

Ladies Team

Léa Despretz, Mélina Scheen, 
Delphine Dieudonné, Elodie Bertholet, 
Emilie Despretz

Under 12 Team

Romain Joris, Martin Joris, Adam Guyaux,
Martin Lebutte, Mael Denne, Sophia Grosdent

Under 16 Team

Benjamin Marain, Jérome Cyganek, Noah Dirick,
Maxim Grosdent, Kostandinos Tsangouris

Under 20 Team

Lucas Père, Jann Segers, Noah Janssens,
Noah Denne, Aurélien Féye
Federation Belge De Football De Table Subbuteo
CYPRUS
cypres.png

SQUAD

Veteran Player

Paul Andreas

 
Cyprus Table Football Association
FRANCE
france.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Raphael POMMIER, Jean-Marie AMBERNY,
Théo Modeste

Open Players in Reserve

Axel Donval

Veteran Players

Eric NASZALYI, Axel MODESTE, Thierry Vivron

Veteran Players In Reserve

Stéphane POMMIER

ladies Players

Françoise GUYOT, Irène Riviere, Lea POUPART,
Margot DIRADOURIAN

Under 12 Players

Clément BONDI, Augustin LEDOIT,
Gabriel Chiapetta, Charlotte Troestler

Under 16 Players

Louis SORET, Maël TEIXIDO-REGNIER,
Rafaël MIDOUX, Simon CARMONA

Under 20 Players

Quentin AUSSET, Fanch COQUILLON

Open Team Players

David LEROY, Fayçal ROUIS, Raphaël POMMIER,
Jean-Marie AMBERNY, Théo MODESTE, 
Axel DONVAL

Veterans Team

Eric NASZALYI, Axel MODESTE, Stéphane POMMIER,
Thierry VIVRON, Xavier DUBOIS

Ladies Team

Audrey HERBAUT, Françoise GUYOT, Irène RIVIERE,
Léa POUPART, Margot DIRADOURIAN

Under 12 Team

Clément BONDI, Augustin LEDOIT, 
Gabriel CHIAPETTA, Charlotte TROESTLER,
Isaac BRIGNON-KIEGL

Under 16 Team

Louis SORET, Rafaël MIDOUX,
Maël TEIXIDO-REGNIER, Simon CARMONA
Federation Francaise De Football De Table Sport
GERMANY

SQUAD

Open Players

Marcel Kwiatkowski, Marcel Schulz

Open Players in Reserve

Marc Reitz, Marcus Tilgner

Veteran Players

Frank Stiller, Edin Mulasmajic,
Panagiotis Krommydas

Veteran Players In Reserve

Thossa Büsing

Ladies players

Victoria Büsing, Daria Tilgner,
Daniela Grünberg

Under 16 Player

Noah Wulff

Under 20 Players

Marian Flemer, Leon Schneider

Open Team Players

Marcel Kwiatkowski, Marcel Schulz, 
Marc Reitz, Marcus Tilgner, Marian Flemer

Veterans Team

Frank Stiller, Edin Mulasmajic, 
Panagiotis Krommydas, Thossa Büsing

ladies Team

Victoria Büsing, Daria Tilgner, 
Daniela Grünberg
Deutscher Sport - Tischfuball Bund DSTFB
GIBRALTAR
gib.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Lawrence Alvarez, Richard Berllaque,
Manuel
 Martinez

Open Players in Reserve

Francis Avellano

Veteran Players

John Field, Jose Luis Sanchez,
Jose Luis Bonavia

Veteran Players In Reserve

Guy Palmer

Under 20's

Leon Avellano

Open Team Players

Francis Avellano, Lawrence Alvarez,
Leon Avellano, Manolo Martinez

Veterans Team

John Field, Guy Palmer, Jose Luis Sanchez,
Jose Luis Bonavia, Richard Berllaque
Gibraltar Table Soccer Association
Greece
gre.png


SQUAD

Open Players

Dimitrios Dimopoulos, Alberto Di Maggio, Nikolaos Charatsis, Kostantinos Seses

Veteran Players

Antonios Kastellanos, Christos Angelinas,
Panagiotis Charatsis

Veteran Players In Reserve

Georgios Dimakeas

Under 12 players

Athanasios Kotrotsos, Apollon Domakeas, Dimitris Bogdanidis

Under 12 player in reserve

Konstantinos Konidaris

Under 16 players

Panagiotiis Skouros, Georgios Dionisopoulos

Under 20 player

Philippos Papidakis, Georgios Vlassopoulos

Open Team Players

DIMITRIOS DIMOPOULOS, ALBERTO DI MAGGIO,
NIKOLAOS CHARATSIS, KONSTANTINOS SESES,
PHILIPPOS PAPIDAKIS, PANAGIOTIS SKOUROS

Veterans Team

ANTONIOS KASTELLANOS, CHRISTOS ANGELINAS,
PANAGIOTIS CHARATSIS, GEORGIOS DIMAKEAS,
MICHAIL I CHANOS, NIKOLAOS GKIOTLIS

Under 12 Team

ATHANASIOS KOTROTSOS, APOLLON DIMAKEAS,
DIMITRIS BOGDANIDIS, Konstantinos Konidaris
Union of Hellenic Table Football
ITALY
Flag_of_Italy.svg.png


SQUAD

Open Players

Saverio Bari, Colangelo Luca, Brunelli Marco

Open Players in Reserve

Matteo Ciccarelli, Luca Battista


Veteran Players

Gianfranco Calonico, Pasquale Torano, Francesco Mattiangeli, Cesare Santanicchia

Veteran Players In Reserve

Massimo Bolognino, Patrizio Lazzaretti

ladies Players

Eleonora Buttitta, Julia Filippella Nasti,
Maria Felice Merkouris, Giulia Pibiri,
Giuditta Lo Cascio

Under 12 Players

Alberto Capoferri, Alberto Barattucci,
Daniele Salatino, Alessandro Gandin,
Antonio Martinelli

Under 12 Player in reserve

Filippo Careddu

Under 16 Players

Francesco Manfredelli, Lorenzo Fricano,
Riccardo Berioli, Angelo Bisio,
Nicolò Colossi, Lorenzo Sani

Under 20 Players

Mattia Ferrante, Matteo Esposito,
Christian Fricano, Riccardo Natoli,
Francesco Borgo, Federico Da Re

Open Team Players

Bari Saverio, Ciccarelli Matteo,
Colangelo Luca, Brunelli Marco,
Battista Luca, Cubeta Filippo

Veterans Team

Calonico Gianfranco, Torano Pasquale,
Santanicchia Cesare, Mattiangeli Francesco,
Bolognino Massimo, Lazzaretti Patrizio

Ladies Team

CButtitta Eleonora, Filippella Nasti Julia,
Merkouris Maria Felice, Pibiri Giulia,
Lo Cascio Giuditta

under 12 Team

Capoferri Alberto, Barattucci Alberto,
Salatino Daniele, Gandin Alessandro,
Martinelli Antonio, Careddu Filippo

under 16 Team

CManfredelli Francesco, Bisio Angelo,
Berioli Riccardo, Fricano Lorenzo,
Colossi Nicolò, Sani Lorenzo

under 20 Team

Ferrante Mattia, Fricano Christian,
Natoli Riccardo, Borgo Francesco,
Esposito Matteo, Da Re Federico
Federazione Italiana Sport Calcio Da Tavolo
MALTA
Flag_of_Malta.svg.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Samuel Bartolo, Mark Gauci, Jurgen Balzan,
Jamie Bonnici

Open Players in Reserve

Jean Tabone, Derek Conti

Veteran Players

Jason Pisani, Charles Aquilina, John Zammit,
Mario Camilleri

Veteran Players In Reserve

Patrick Pace, Frank Chetcuti Dimech

Under 16 player

Robert Farrugia Randon

Under 20 player

Thomas Ebejer

Open Team Players

Samuel Bartolo, Mark Gauci, Jurgen Balzan,
Jamie Bonnici, Jean Tabone, Derek Conti,
George Ebejer

Veterans Team

Charles Aquilina, John Zammit, Patrick Pace,
Mario Camilleri, Frank Chetcuti Dimech,
Jason Pisani, Joseph Mifsud
Malta Table Football Sports Association
Netherlands
Vector-Netherlands-Flag-PNG-Clipart.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Rinaldo van Dijk

Veterans Players

Marco de Bruin, Richard Oranje
Nederlandse Subbuteo Voetbal Bond
holland.jpg
Norway
norway.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Terje Ellefsen

Open Player in reserve

Thomas F Fredriksen

Veterans Players

Audun Flaaten

Veterans Players in reserve

Jostein Haaland

Open Team

Terje Ellefsen, Thomas F Fredriksen,
Audun Flaaten, Jostein Haaland
Norges Bordfotballforbund
norwaylogo.png
PORTUGAL
port.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Manuel Santos, Ricardo José, Luis Abreu

Open Players in Reserve

Sérgio Loureiro

Veteran Players

José Santos, Rui Varela, Nuno Silva


Ladies Player

Carolina Villarigues

Under 12 Players

Max Pereira, Gabriel Bento, Afonso Monge,
Francisco Bento, 
Daniel Dias

Under 16 Player

Pedro Amaro

Open Team Players

Manuel Santos, Ricardo José, Luis Abreu,
Sérgio Loureiro, José Santos, Rui Varela,
Carolina Villarigues

Under 12 Team Players

MAX PEREIRA, GABRIEL BENTO, Afonso Monge,
Francisco Bento, Daniel Dias
Associacao Portuguesa Subbuteo
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
rep ire.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Mark Farrell, Andy Fitzpatrick, Oisin Mor

Veteran Players

John Moore, Gerry Harrington, 
Adrian Pigott

Under 12's

Eliot Fitzpatrick

Under 16's

Daniel Kaliszewski

Open Team Players

Mark Farrell, Gary Moore, Andy Fitzpatrick
Daniel Kaliszewski, Oisin Mor

Veterans Team

John Moore, Gerry Harrington, Adrian Pigott
David Elton, William Magnier


 
Table football association of Ireland
SPAIN
Flag_of_Spain.svg.png

SQUAD

Open Players

David Somoza, Júlio Candelas, Xavi Maso

Open Players in Reserve

Jean Michel Cuenca

Veterans Players

Antonio Montaño, Vicenç Prats,
Juan Carlos Granados

Veterans Players in reserve

Luis López

under 12 Players

Julià Rosa, Antonio Antúnez

under 16 Players

Martí Rosa, Manuel Baena, Erik Moreira

under 20 Player

Cristian Antúnez, Isaac Alfaro,
Javier Junquera Miñambres

open Team

David Somoza, Júlio Candelas, Xavi Maso,
Jean Michel Cuenca, Alberto Gómez

Veterans Team

Antonio Montaño, Vicenç Prats,
Juan Carlos Granados, Luis López, Ferran Coll

under 16 Team

Manuel Baena, Erik Moreira, 
Julià Rosa, Antonio Antúnez

under 20 Team

Cristian Antúnez, Isaac Alfaro,
Javier Junquera Miñambres, Martí Rosa
Asociacion Espanola De Futbol De Mesa
download.png
Switzerland
vecteezy_switzerland-flag-png_16016813.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Martin Wiesmann, Fabio Domenico

Open Players in Reserve

Paul Remund

Veterans Players

Peter Erb, Clinton Gahwiler


Veteran Player in Reserve


Paul Remund

Veterans Team

Fabio Domenico, Peter Erb, Paul Remund
Martin Wiesmann, Roman Bernhardsgrutter,
Clinton Gahwiler


 
Swiss-Subbuteo Sporttischfussball Verband
swiss.png
Ukraine

SQUAD

Open Player

Thomas Ponté
Fédération Ukrainainienne de Table de Football Subbuteo
IMG_6217-removebg-preview.png
AUSTRALIA
aus1.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Benji Batten & Francis Cozzarin

 
Veteran Players
 
Eliot Kennedy & Hermann Kruse, Robert Green

Ladies Players

Beth Eveleigh

 
Under 20 Player

Oliver Ollnow

Open Team Players

Benji Batten, Eliot Kennedy, Robert Green, Francis Cozzarin, Oliver Ollnow

Veterans Team Players
 

Beth Eveleigh, Hermann Kruse, Hugh Best,
Chris Thorn
Australian Table Football Association
Japan
Flag_of_Japan.svg.png


SQUAD

Open Players

Takafumi Kido, Taichi Kato, Suguro Fujino

Open Player in reserve

Tomoki Ono

 
Veteran Players
 
Kenzo Koi, Andrew Martini

Ladies Players

Masumi Ichiba, Miaki Nishi, Miwako Okamoto,
Yukina Yahagi

 
Under 12 Player

Kotetsu Kanda

Under 16 Players

Daigo Mori, Shusuke Takahashi

Open Team Players

Takafumi Kido, Taichi Kato, Suguro Fujino,
Tomoki Ono, Kenzo Koi, Andrew Martini,
Manabu Nishi, Cedric Garnier

Ladies Team
 

Masumi Ichiba, Miaki Nishi, Miwako Okamoto,
Yukina Yahagi

Under 16 Team


Daigo Mori, Shusuke Takahashi, Kotetsu Kanda
Japan Table Football Association
jtfa.png
Singapore
sing.png

SQUAD

Open Players

Rudy Hesty Roslan, Den Mulia Yusni,
Vikas Chandiramani


Open Players in Reserve

Mohd Rizal Taib

Veteran Players

Bernard Lim, Michael Choong

Veteran Players In Reserve

Sham Doulatram, John Edwards William

under 12 Player


Edin Reyza Rudy Hesty 

Open Team Players

Rudy Hesty Roslan, Den Mulia Yusni,
Bernard Lim, Michael Choong, 
Noor Haikal Mohd Sabah

Veterans Team

Vikas Chandiramani, Sham Doulatram,
Mohd Rizal Taib, John Edwards William,
Kok Wee Tan, John Ho Shiong Bock
Table Football Association of Singapore
singa.png
BRAZIL
12717.png


SQUAD

Open Players

Renato Pinheiro Barthez, Fred Elesbao

Open Player in Reserve

Daniel De Matos


Veteran Players


Marcelo Lages Ramalhete

Open Team

Renato Pinheiro De Souza, Fred Elesbao,
Daniel Damas De Matos,
Marcelo Lages Ramalhete
Confederação Brasileira de Futebol de Mesa
brazil.png
USA
usa1.jpg

SQUAD

Open Players

Christian Filippella, Daniel Cranston, 
Benny Nuger

Veterans Players

Peter Alegi, Varant Kurkeyerian

Open Team Players

Christian Filippella, Daniel Cranston, 
Benny Nuger, Peter Alegi, Zach Walker
Varant Kurkeyerian


 
American Subbuteo Association
Tunisia
Tunisia-Flag-PNG-Photo.png


SQUAD

Open Players

Mongi Rouis

Open Player in Reserve

Yanis Farza


Veteran Player


Skander Farza

Under 20 Player

Yasser Rouis

Open Team Players

Skander Farza, Mongi Rouis,
Yasser Rouis, Yanis Farza
FEDERATION TUNISIENNE DU SPORT POUR TOUS
tunisa.png
bottom of page