top of page
< Back

Subbuteofest 24 (Individual)

Saturday, 1 June 2024

Samuel Ward Academy, Suffolk, CB9 0LD

Host Club Haverhill rovers SC

Event Type FISTF Open

Event Player List

Elliot Bellefontaine

Shaun Dunne

Malcolm Jamieson

Chris Short

Justin Scott

Nick Pearson

Alan Lee

Terry Arnold

Gage Badger

Aaron Skinner

Jeremy Boothman

Cayne Matthews

Chris Burford

Bob Varney

Yves Peremans

Graham Harwood

Samantha Levy

Marco Ghigliotti

Mick Hammonds

Kyle Jamieson

Brandon Lavender

Chris Bedford

Lee Fenton

Ian Aggett

Miguel Pereira

Eoin Adams

Geert Leys

Isaac Camilleri

Martin Colwell

Rudi Peterschinigg

Brendan Ashley

Stuart Briffett

Paul Izard

David Wouters

Victor Jones

Adam Jackson

Thomas Lacey

Kye Arnold

Ian Sharp

Gerry Harrington

Dave Hunter

Sam Curtis

Jeremy Bradley

Adam Douglas

Mike Williams

Terje Ellefsen

Richard Badger

Neil Doherty

Robert Finch

Joe Harrington


Youth Players


Ruby Matthews

Connor Gregory

Hadley Chapman

Max Rahman

Alex Fenton

Main Event

The FISTF Open Group Draw



The FISTF Open Group Results








The FISTF Open Final Group Tables




The FISTF Open Knockout Rounds







Winner & Runner-up

Christian Short

Winner

Elliott Bellefontaine

Runner-up

Youth Event

Under 16's Event Results


Session 1


Ruby Matthews 4 v 2 Connor Gregory

Hadley Chapman 1 v 0 Max Rahman


Session 2


Hadley Chapman 2 v 0 Alex Fenton


Session 3


Ruby Matthews 5 v 0 Alex Fenton


Session 4


Connor Gregory 3 v 0 Max Rahman


Session 5


Ruby Matthews 5 v 0 Hadley Chapman

Max Rahman 0 v 0 Alex Fenton


Session 6


Connor Gregory 5 v 0 Alex Fenton


Session 8


Hadley Chapman 4 v 0 Alex Fenton


Session 9


Connor Gregory 3 v 1 Hadley Chapman

Max Rahman 2 v 1 Alex Fenton


Session 10


Ruby Matthews 5 v 0 Max Rahman


Session 11


Hadley 1 v 0 Max Rahman


The U16's Final


Ruby Matthews 4 v 0 Connor Gregory



Highest Youth Placement & Runner-up

Ruby Matthews

Winner

Connor Gregory

Runner-up

Plate Event

The Plate Event Results


The Plate Event Barrage Results


Malcolm Jamieson 2 v 1 Gerry Harrington

Graham Harwood 0 v 1 Neil Doherty

Nick Pearson 3 v 0 Stuart Briffett

Adam Jackson 1 v 6 Cayne Matthews

Miguel Pereira 8 v 0 Martin Colwell


The Plate Event Quarter Final Results


Miguel Pereira 3 v 0 Malcolm Jamieson

Adam Douglas 2(1) v 2(0) Neil Doherty

Kyle Jamieson 0 v 3 Nick Pearson

Gage Badger 0 v 5 Cayne Matthews


The Plate Event Semi Final Results


Miguel Pereira 6 v 3 Adam Douglas

Nick Pearson 1 vs 4 Cayne Matthews


The Plate Event Final Results


Miguel Pereira 1 v 2 Cayne Matthews




The Shield Event Results


The Shield Event Barrage Results


Robert Fitch 1 v 2 Joe Harrington

Eoin Adams 0 v 4 Paul Izard


The Shield Event Quarter Final Results


Chris Burford 2 v 3 Joe Harrington

Mike Williams 2 v 1 Lee Fenton

Dave Hunter 3 v 4 Paul Izard

Thomas Lacey 1 v 0 Samantha Levy


The Shield Event Semi Final Results


Joe Harrington 1(1) v 1(0) Mike Williams

Paul Izard 1 v 0 Thomas Lacey


The Shield Event Final Results


Joe Harrington 2(0) v 2(1) Paul Izard

Winner & Runner-up

Cayne Matthews

Winner

Miguel Pereira

Runner-up

Project Gallery